8205 S 4th Avenue Phoenix, AZ 85041
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Realty Arizona Elite Group, LLC

  8205 S 4th Avenue Phoenix, AZ 85041

Sold on 04/11/2014
$201,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,705
SQFT

Description

BRAND NEW COMPLETED SPEC HOME! $8235.00 in builder upgrades! This Gorgeous 3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom single level home features slab granite countertops, rich upgraded cabinets, gorgeous 20'' ceramic tile, Frigidaire stainless steel appliance package, large breakfast bar, eat-in kitchen, nice master suite with his/her sinks, garden tub/separate shower and walk-in closet! Old world paverstone driveway & patio and low maintenance front yard landscaping. Beautiful Gated subdivision with 65 homes, city & mountain views and a sparkling community pool for residents. SC Homes is excited to launch this wonderful new home community so come out and visit us at Highline Estates where ''We Build Dreams''

Sold Date:
04/11/2014
Taxes
$238
Lot Size
7,907 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
Style
Ranch
Views
Mountain(s), City Lights
County
Maricopa Co.

Listed By

Todd M Cass, Realty Arizona Elite Group, LLC
Bought with
Stephanie Wyatt-Francis, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 7:10 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $75
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sunland Elementary School
  • Middle School: Sunland Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
Parking
  • Electric Door Opener
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,705 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 03, 2014
Price Changed
$201,900
-6%
-$14,000
Jan 03, 2014
Price Changed
$215,900
15%
$27,700
Nov 18, 2013
Price Changed
$188,200
2%
$3,700
Oct 19, 2013
Price Changed
$184,500
-1%
-$1,000
Aug 22, 2013
Listed
$185,500
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/13/26 12:10.