10011 N 1st Avenue Phoenix, AZ 85021
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Epique Realty

  10011 N 1st Avenue Phoenix, AZ 85021

Sold on 03/18/2026
$635,000 (USD)
2
BED
2.1
BATH
1,837
SQFT

Description

BACK ON MARKET LOWER PRICE! What a GEM! Nestled in the gated 10000 North Central, this exquisite 2-bed, 2.5-bath townhome blends modern elegance with timeless charm. The fabulous interior showcases tons of natural light, a neutral palette, recessed lighting, chic light fixtures, & wood-look tile flooring t/out. You'll love the desirable great room paired with multi-sliding doors to the balcony, where you can take in breathtaking mountain views & sparkling city lights! The gourmet kitchen is a cook's delight, featuring built-in appliances, sleek quartz counters, gray shaker cabinetry, and a large island w/breakfast bar. Head downstairs to find the double-door primary bedrooms with sliding doors to the back! The first boasts an ensuite with dual quartz sinks,

Sold Date:
03/18/2026
Taxes
$3,099
Lot Size
4,510 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2003

Bought with
Stephanie Wyatt-Francis, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Front
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $200
School Information
  • Elementary School: Mountain View Elementary School
  • Middle School: Mountain View Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
Parking
  • Gated
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 2.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,837 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 07, 2026
Price Changed
$649,900
-3%
-$19,100
Nov 06, 2025
Price Changed
$669,000
-1%
-$3,900
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$672,900
0%
-$1,100
Oct 05, 2025
Price Changed
$674,000
-4%
-$25,900
Sep 03, 2025
Listed
$699,900
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/13/26 03:01.