1308 S 121st Drive Avondale, AZ 85323
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Listed By: Stephanie Wyatt-Francis, Coldwell Banker Realty

  1308 S 121st Drive Avondale, AZ 85323

Sold on 04/30/2026
$355,000 (USD)
3
BED
2.1
BATH
1,952
SQFT

Description

OWNED SOLAR, energy efficient, move-in ready 3-Bdr + LOFT/ 2.5 Bth home in the Cambridge Estates community! Fresh paint INTERIOR & EXTERIOR, NEW carpet, AC 4 Years NEW. The open kitchen flows easily into the living area, ideal for everyday living & entertaining, open & bright. Spacious loft offers flexible space for a home office, playroom, or media area. The backyard is a generous space ready for your personal touch--perfect for play, pets, or outdoor dining. The community features tree-lined streets, playgrounds, and green spaces, with easy access to the I-10 corridor, Estrella Mountain Regional Park, Phoenix Raceway, and Friendship Park.

Sold Date:
04/30/2026
Taxes
$1,487
Lot Size
4,652 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Style
Spanish
County
Maricopa County

Listed By

Stephanie Wyatt-Francis, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Lilia Velez, Century 21 Northwest
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:57 AM GMT+0000
  • Desert Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Front
Heating and Cooling
  • Electric
  • Ceiling
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $85
School Information
  • Elementary School: Collier Elementary School
  • Middle School: Collier Elementary School
  • High School: La Joya Community High School
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage
Stories
  • 2.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,952 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$349,900
-1%
-$5,100
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$355,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$365,000
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 08, 2025
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/15/26 01:57.